in

Woman Has Over 2.5 Million Followers, Talks Being ‘Well-Rounded’


NEW YORK CITY, NEW YORK — It’s no secret. This woman definitely knows the fine art of seduction. You can see it in her eyes, right? Well, she’s actually a lot more than eye candy.

Her name is Ayisha Diaz, 27.

Heritage: Dominican

Birthday: April 30, 1991

Sign: Taurus

Measurements: 34C-27-40

Alias: Dominican Barbie

According to an interview with Asstronaute, Ayisha started her career as a vixen. Appearing in music videos from artists such as Chris Brown, Drake, Nicki Minaj, Meek Mill, and more, Diaz has experienced an extensive journey in the industry, as mentions XXL.

During her interview, she mentioned there used to only be a few major video models in the industry — under 20 or so. But now, there are literally millions. So, to anyone wanting to break through the industry, their Instagram game has to be tough stuff.

“There are millions on Insta who are fighting for the same place, so you have to post, post, and post,” Ayisha mentions. “You have to stay classy and respect yourself.”

She says it’s essential. According to her, it’s the “beautiful” pictures that do best. Diaz states that she shows a lot, but she has limits.

As concerns her success, Ayisha says it’s mostly her eyes that attract men. Regarding her sex appeal, she told XXL:

“My eyes are very seductive and my ass is well-rounded. Those are my best features the guys go crazy over.”

RELATIONSHIPS

One guy who went crazy over her was Shad “Bow Wow” Moss. According to Heightline, he was Diaz’s “most notable” relationship. Reportedly, they dated in 2014. However, it soon came to a screeching halt after he deemed her a “gold digger.”

At that point, Ayisha came forth via Instagram with untold information about their relationship. Diaz mentioned that Moss had actually cheated on her with various porn stars — alleging that as the real reason for their separation. PuzzUps quotes her as follows.

“DON’T START A FIRE YOU CAN’T PUT OUT! You see that I’m happy in my new relationship, so you’re sour and bitter spreading rumors and making up s*** trying to [make] me look bad. I clearly told you not to go to the blogs. You f**ked up and I moved on quietly.”

CAREER MOVES

When asked whether she’d ever consider reality TV, Ayisha Diaz noted she would never do dating reality shows like “Flavor of Love” or “For the Love of Ray J.” Likewise, she stated she would never do anything like “Bad Girl’s Club.”

Yet, originally from Nebraska, Diaz is actually one of the cast members of “Love & Hip Hop: New York City.” However, according to Media Takeout, there’s rumor she — along with several others — may be getting canned. Some of her cast colleagues are reportedly getting their pink slips due to:

  • fights
  • not enough storyline
  • unnecessary fighting/lack of dialogue
  • or for being boring and uninteresting.

The source says creator Mona Scott-Young definitely will be cleaning house.

Luckily, Ayisha’s also an entrepreneur and owns her own brand, clothing line, and other areas of venture. Fortunately, she’s not just a pretty face and amazing body.

NOTE: In the photos and videos in this article, she’s modeling lingerie from Facet, another designer and photographer.

All in all, let us know your thoughts about this model. If you have any comments, feel free to share them via our Facebook page.

FYI: Remember to change Facebook notifications for The Black Loop to “See First,” so you don’t miss any breaking news or trending stories on your timeline.

[Featured Photo via Ayisha Diaz / Instagram]





Source link

What do you think?

34 points
Upvote Downvote

Total votes: 0

Upvotes: 0

Upvotes percentage: 0.000000%

Downvotes: 0

Downvotes percentage: 0.000000%

New Music: Tone Stith feat. Ty Dolla $ign – Take It There |

Man With Dementia Fires Shots After Hearing Sounds Outside Window — Discovered Victim Breaks Family’s Hearts